Nominations Are CLOSED For 2018 ITA David A Benjamin Achievement Award. The winner will be announced in August.

 

PAST ITA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD LAUREATES

2017     Howard Lutnick  -- Haverford College, 1983
2016     Brian Hainline, M.D. -- University of Notre Dame, 1978
2015     John Bridgeland -- Harvard University, 1982
2014     Lynn Tilton -- Yale University, 1981
2013     Roger Crawford -- Loyola Marymount University, 1982
2012     General Ann E. Dunwoody -- State University of New York at Cortland, 1975
2011     Jon D. Erickson -- University of Michigan, 1959
2010     Robert A Swift -- Haverford College, 1968
2009     John L. Thornton -- Harvard University, 1976
2008     Sheridan Snyder -- University of Virginia, 1958
2007     Dr. Geoffrey Tabin -- Yale University, 1978
2006     Thomas Cundy -- Florida State University, 1955
2005     Steve Appleton -- Boise State University, 1982
2004     Dr. George Fareed -- University of California, 1966
2003     Gene Sperling -- University of Minnesota, 1982
2002     Jack Blanton, Sr. -- University of Texas, 1947
2001     Patricia Beckford Acheson -- Queens College, 1972
2001     Judge Gerald E. -- Kalamazoo College, 1973
2000     Dr. Ruth M. Haude -- Indiana State (PA), 1958
2000     Dr. Michael P. Johnson -- Clark University, 1979
1999     Christine Grant -- Swarthmore College, 1969
1999     Governor Pedro Rossello -- University of Notre Dame, 1966
1998     Lieutenant Colonel Gail Allen -- Air Force Academy, 1982
1998     Dr. William Bowen -- Denison University, 1955
1997     Dr. Bert Vogelstein -- University of Pennsylvania, 1981
1997     Lisa Hoffstein -- University of Pennsylvania, 1981
1996     Roger B. Porter -- Brigham Young University, 1969
1996     Wilma A. Lewis -- Swarthmore College, 1978
1995     Dr. Rebecca Birchmore Campen -- University of Georgia, 1963
1995     Senator John Breaux -- University of Southwestern Louisiana, 1964
1994     Judge Peggy Brenden -- Luther College, 1976
1994     Athan James Shaka -- Harvey Mudd College, 1980